NALB

Nebraska American Legion Baseball
Tournaments


 
HOME
ATHLETIC COMMITTEE
CALENDAR
RULES AND FORMS
TOURNAMENTS
TEAMS
UMPIRES
HISTORY
SCHOLARSHIPS
PICTURES
DISCUSSION BOARD
LINKS



Nebraska American Legion
P.O. Box 5205
Lincoln, NE 68505
(402) 464-6338

CLASS A SENIOR CLASS A JUNIOR

STATE TOURNAMENT
July 25-29

@
FREMONT

Bracket



 AREA TOURNAMENTS
July 17-21

AREA 1
@
RALSTON

Bracket

KB Building Services
DJ's Dugout
4 Aces Kwik Stop Eagles
Millard Sox Black
S.O.S. Heating and Cooling

AREA 2
@
ELKHORN

Bracket

Sports Clips WildCats
Junior Bluejays
Wolfe Electric
T. Hurt Const. Bulldogs
Elkhorn Post 211

AREA 3
@
OMAHA SKUTT

Bracket

Fairway Asset Management
Birds
Elkhorn South Storm
Carpenter Dental
Medicine Man Pharmacy
Bryan Post 339

AREA 4
@
PAPILLION

Bracket

Papillion Post 32
Associated Fire Protection
DiGiorgio's
Fifty-Two's Patriots
Post 1 Huskies
Post 1 Vikings

AREA 5
@
LINCOLN

Bracket

Carpet Land Spartans
Surface Sealers
Ayars & Ayars, Inc.
Stonebrook Roofing
Sandhills Publishing
Vermeer Highplains
 John Baylor Test Prep

AREA 6
@
COLUMBUS

Bracket

 United Federal Credit Union Blues
Eakes Office Plus Jr Reds
First State Bank Post 20 Reds
Five Points Bank
Dinsdale Auto
Nebraska Crossing Juniors
Norfolk Daily News Juniors
South Sioux City Post 307

AREA 7
@
SCOTTSBLUFF
Bracket

North Platte First Nationals
 Lexington Pinnacle Bank
Westco Express
Hastings Johnson Imperial Homes
Kearney Post 52

CLASS B SENIOR

STATE TOURNAMENT
August 1-5

@
COZAD

Bracket
FINAL


 AREA TOURNAMENTS
July 24-28

AREA 1
@
NEBRASKA CITY
Bracket

Syracuse
Auburn
Hickman
Lincoln Christian
Falls Ciity

AREA 2
@
SPRINGFIELD
Bracket

Platte Valley
Concordia
Plattsmouth
Omaha Roncalli
Waverly
Lincoln Lutheran

AREA 3
@
VALLEY
Bracket

Elkhorn Mt Michael
Bennington
Wahoo
Blair
Ft Calhoun
Valparaiso

AREA 4
@
CRETE
Bracket

Pleasantale
Seward
Beatrice
Fairbury
York
Aurora

AREA 5
@
WAKEFIELD
Bracket

Pierce
Schuyler
Columbus Lakeview
Albion
Central City

AREA 6
@
McCOOK
Bracket

Holdrege
Gothenburg
Cozad
Minden
Broken Bow

AREA 7
@
SYDNEY
Bracket

Ogallala
Gering
Alliance
Chadron
Hershland
CLASS B JUNIOR

STATE TOURNAMENT
July 18-22

@
BENNINGTON

Bracket



 AREA TOURNAMENTS
July 10-14

AREA 1
@
FALLS CITY
Bracket

Auburn
Nebraska City
Beatrice
Hickman
Fairbury


AREA 2
@
BLAIR
Bracket
Ft Calhoun
Bennington
Concordia
Omaha Roncalli
Plattsmouth
Schuyler

AREA 3
@
ELKHORN MT MICHAEL
Bracket
Waterloo-Valley
Springfield
Platte Valley
Wahoo
Waverly
Syracuse

AREA 4
@
YORK
Bracket
Seward
Pleasantdale
Lincoln Lutheran
Crete
Aurora

AREA 5
@
O'NEILL
Bracket
Pierce
Albion
Wayne
Columbus Lakeview
Central City

AREA 6
@
HOLDREGE
Bracket
Minden
Cozad
Gothenburg
McCook
Broken Bow

AREA 7
@
GERING
Bracket
Alliance
Sidney
Chadron
Ogallala
Hershland
CLASS C SENIOR

STATE TOURNAMENT
August 1-5

@
BATTLE CREEK

Bracket
FINAL


 AREA TOURNAMENTS
July 24-28

AREA 1
@
CREIGHTON
Bracket

Neligh-Oakdale
Crofton
O'Neill

Ainsworth
Valentine
Gordon

AREA 2
@
PENDER
Bracket
Hartington
Laurel-Concord-Colridge
Stanton
Battle Creek
Wisner-Pilger
Tekamah-Herman

AREA 3
@
MORSE BLUFF
Bracket
West Point
Dodge-Scribner-Howells
Loganview
Arlington
Malcolm
Louisville

AREA 4
@
ADAMS
Bracket
Tri-County
Wilber
Daykin-Meridian
Elmwood-Murdock
Tecumseh
Wymore

AREA 5
@
SILVER CREEK
Bracket
Madison
SOS
Utica-Beaver Crossing
Sutton
Geneva
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley

AREA 6
@
ST PAUL
Bracket
PWG
TBS
David City
Donipha-Trumbull
David City
Shelton-Gibbon

AREA 7
@
ALMA
Bracket
Edgar
Overton
Curtis
Imperial
CLASS C JUNIOR

STATE TOURNAMENT
July 18-22

@
DODGE

Bracket



 AREA TOURNAMENTS
July 10-14

AREA 1
@
AINSWORTH
Bracket
Neligh-Oakdale
Crofton
O'Neill

Ainsworth
Valentine
Gordon

AREA 2
@
WEST POINT
Bracket
Hartington
Crofton
Battle Creek
North Bend-Morse Bluff
Stanton
Wakefield
Randolph

AREA 3
@
TEKAMAH
Bracket
Arlington
Loganview
Louisville
EMN
Pender
Wisner-Pilger
Dodge-Scribner-Howells

AREA 4
@
WILBER
Bracket
Tri-County
Adams-Sterling
Malcolm
Wymore
Lincoln Christian
Tecumseh
Twin Plains

AREA 5
@
SUTTON
Bracket
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley
Utica-Beaver Crossing
Hebron
Superior
SOS
David City
Valparaiso

AREA 6
@
SHELTON
Bracket
Wood River
Doniphan
DCB
Ravenna
St Paul
Loup City
PWG

AREA 7
@
IMPERIAL
Bracket
Curtis
Bertrand-Loomis
Bridgeport
Alma
Overton

STATE TOURNAMENTS
July 25-29

AMERICAN DIVISION
@
HASTINGS
Bracket

NATIONAL DIVISION
@
OMAHA WESTSIDE
Bracket

CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP
August 1
@
CREIGHTON PREP
Creighton Prep - 5
Millard South - 4

 AREA TOURNAMENTS
July 17-21

AREA 1

@
MILLARD NORTH
Bracket
KB Building Services
Fairway Asset Management
Millard Sox Gold
4 Aces Kwik Stop Eagles
Millard Sox Black

AREA 2
@
MILLARD SOUTH

Bracket

Fifty-Two's Patriots
Pinnacle Bank
First State Bank Post 373
Roof-Tech Wildcats
Bryan Post 339

AREA 3
@
OMAHA BURKE

Bracket

DJ's Dugout
Five Points Bank
T. Hurt Construction Bulldogs
Associated Fire Protection
Pyramid Roofing Vikings
Benson Post 112

AREA 4
@
BELLEVUE

Bracket

Elkhorn Post 211
DiGiorgio's
Medicine Man Pharmacy
Elkhorn South Storm Post 211
The Billing Connection
PACE Post 331

AREA 5
@
LINCOLN

Bracket

 U Stop Spartans
Post 3 Sampson Construction
Judds Brothers
Anderson Ford
Union Bank
JC Brager
Pinnacle Bank

AREA 6
@
GRAND ISLAND

Bracket

Cornerstone Ins. Seniors
First State Bank
U-Save Pharmacy
Home Federal
Nebraska Crossing
Norfolk Premier Companies/Nucor
South Sioux City

AREA 7
@
KEARNEY

Bracket

Hastings Five Points Bank
Kearney Runza Post 52
Lexington Pinnacle Bank
North Platte First Nationals
Westco Zephyrs